Orlando Grassroots Leadership Team

The Rubio for Senate campaign today announced Marco’s Orlando grassroots leadership team, continuing the statewide rollout of conservative leaders working to ensure victory in November.

The team includes over 100 activists and elected officials in the Orlando area.

Members of the Orlando team are listed below:

Former U.S. Senator Mel Martinez
U.S. Rep. John Mica
U.S. Rep. Bill Posey
U.S. Rep. Daniel Webster

State Sen. Alan Hays
State Sen. Dorothy Hukill
State Sen. David Simmons

Speaker of the Florida House of Representatives Steve Crisafulli
State Rep. Dennis Baxley
State Rep. Jason Brodeur
State Rep. Robert “Bob” Cortes
State Rep. Fred Costello
State Rep. Eric Eisnaugle
State Rep. Mike LaRosa
State Rep. Mike Miller
State Rep. Marlene O’Toole
State Rep. Scott Plakon
State Rep. René “Coach” Plasencia
State Rep. David Santiago
State Rep. Jennifer Sullivan

Former U.S. Senate Candidate Todd Wilcox

Brevard County
David Bickerton
Rob Medina
Jason Steele

Lake County
Bret Jones
Robert Peraza
Patricia Sullivan

Marion County
Terry Armstrong

Orange County
Ivonne D. Acevedo
Jose Aponte
Tristan Baker
Giovanna Barrios
Jennifer Bautista
Myrna Benitez-Vivaldi
Gary Berrios
Jose Boscan
Fernando Cabrera
Bertica Cabrera-Morris
Cesar Calvet
Angel Casillas
Pia Ceccarelli
Juan Ruiz Cordoves
Antonio Esposito
Christopher Fernandez
Eddie Fernandez
Laura Fernandez
Walter Garcia
Justina Gonzalez-Marti
Inevette Han
Luis Hernandez
Juan R. Jimenez-Marti
Linea Knox
Orlando Lajas
Primrose Nicholas
Manuel Oquendo
Gina Perez-Calhoun
Ricardo Pesquera
Rene Plasencia Sr.
Patty Redlick
Brooke Renney
Dianne Rios
Julio Rios
Marianne Rios
Jose Rivas
Jean Ruiz-Sandor
Brittany Shaul
Nora Silva
Anthony Suarez
Fernando Toro
Roberto Jose Torres
Oscar Urquia
Monse Vargas
Dr. Wilfredo Vega-Montalvo
Peter Vivaldi

Osceola County
Leonardo Beraza
Deisamar DeSoto-Torres
Luis Figueroa
George Jackow
Daisy Lopez-Cid
Carlos Melendez
Maggy Nogueiras
Dr. Jose Perez
Samuel Perez
Dr. Ivan Rivera
Juan Carlos Rodriguez
Julio Salgado
Gustavo Torres-Deco

Seminole County
Nancy Acevedo
Noah Asher
Kim Carroll
Corrie Chase
Tommy Larson
Karis Lockhart
Veronica Matias
Ben Newman
Kathryn Townsend
Dr. Ivette Valledares
Jennifer Wagner

Sumter County
John Calandro
Jerry Prince

Volusia County
Santiago Aguilar Jr.
Tony Ledbetter
Jarod Mitchell
Ann Lauren Morris

The post Orlando Grassroots Leadership Team appeared first on Marco Rubio for Senate.