South Florida Grassroots Leadership Team

The Rubio for Senate campaign today rolled out Marco’s South Florida Grassroots Leadership Team. The announcement completes a statewide rollout of Marco’s Florida Grassroots Leadership Team, which unveiled leaders in every corner of the state over the past week.

A complete list of the team is below:

Lt. Governor Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater

U.S. Rep. Illeana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. Rep. Mario Diaz-Balart
U.S. Rep. Tom Rooney
U.S. Rep. Carlos Curbelo
Former U.S. Rep. Lincoln Diaz-Balart

Former State House Majority Leader Adam Hasner

State Sen. Miguel Diaz de la Portilla
State Sen. Anitere Flores
State Sen. Rene Garcia

State Rep. Frank Artiles
State Rep. Bryan Avila
State Rep. Michael Bileca
State Rep. Manny Diaz, Jr.
State Rep. Jose Felix Diaz
State Rep. Erik Fresen
State Rep. Bill Hager
State Rep. Gayle Harrell
State Rep. Debbie Mayfield
State Rep. George Moraitis
State Rep. Jeanette Nuñez
State Rep. Jose Oliva
State Rep. Holly Raschein
State Rep. Patrick Rooney
State Rep. Carlos Trujillo

City of Miami Mayor Tomás Regalado
Doral Mayor Luigi Boria
Hialeah Mayor Carlos Hernandez
Hialeah Gardens Mayor Yioset De La Cruz
West Miami Mayor Eduardo Muhiña

Broward County Commissioner Chip LaMarca

Miami-Dade County Commissioner Bruno Barreiro
Miami-Dade County Commissioner Esteban Bovo
Miami-Dade County Commissioner Jose “Pepe” Diaz
Miami-Dade County Commissioner Javier Souto
Miami-Dade County Commissioner Rebeca Sosa

City of Miami Commissioner Wilfredo “Willy” Gort
City of Miami Commissioner Francis Suarez
Doral Councilmember Pete Cabrera
Hialeah Councilmember Vivian Casals-Munoz
Hialeah Councilmember Katharine Cue-Fuente
Hialeah Councilmember Jose F. Garagol
Hialeah Councilmember Isis Garcia-Martinez
Hialeah Councilmember Luis Gonzalez
Hialeah Councilmember Paul B. Hernandez
Hialeah Councilmember Lourdes Lozano
Miami Lakes Councilmember Manny Cid
Miami Lakes Councilmember Tim Daubert
Miami Lakes Councilmember Tony Lama
Miami Lakes Councilmember Caesar Mestre
Miami Lakes Councilmember Frank Mingo
North Miami Beach Councilmember Anthony F. DeFillipo
Sweetwater Commissioner Prisca Barreto
Sweetwater Commissioner Manuel Duasso
West Miami City Manager Yolanda Aguilar
West Miami Commissioner Juan M. Blanes
West Miami Commissioner Rhonda Rodriguez

Broward County
Fabio A. Andrade
Sarah Cole
Richard DeNapoli
Shawn Denton
Terry Denton
Susan Goldstein
Maria Lima
Rico Petrocelli
Diane Sori
Soren Swensen
Steve Welker
Judith Welker
Sheela VanHoose

Indian River County
John Bona

Martin County
Gloria Fano
Stephen Leighton
Maggie Overdorf
Toby Overdorf
Joani Wilber

Miami-Dade County
Ernesto Ackerman
Ashley Alvarez
Ana Bovo
Corey Breier
Dr. Daniel Cedent
Nelson Diaz
Eric Diaz-Padron
Jessica Fernandez
Fernando Gomez
Laura Gomez
Mark Gomez
Roberto Gonzalez
Reina Guanche
Armando Ibarra
Rey Anthony Lastre
Jose Lombillo
Lisa Lorenzo
Joey Padron
Rebecca Padron
Modesto Perez
Juan Porras
Angel Posada
Michael Rodriguez
Pablo Rodriguez
Liliana Ros
Lisa Sacco
Carmen Sotomayor
Alexander Trujillo
Maria Wadsworth

Monroe County
Antoinette Apell
Debby Goodman
Stephen Hammond

Okeechobee County
Debi Large
Josie Weeks-Elliot

Palm Beach County
Bethany Bowra
Michael Cairo
Jonathan Carter
Caitlin Cichoracki
Tom Danks
Ira Geiger
Michael Giallombardo
Tyler Gidseg
Marjorie Helschien
Michelle Herman
Lianne Hikind
Sean Jackson
Jon Kaiser
Emily Lawless
Maryanna Mancuso
Michael Barnett
Bonnie Re
Daniel Scroggins
Pam Wohlschlegel

St. Lucie County
Alexandra Artiles
Nathan Gato
Bill Paterson
Mary Anne Russell

The post South Florida Grassroots Leadership Team appeared first on Marco Rubio for Senate.